Investment Committee – Utilities

  • Timothy M. EganTimothy M. Egan
    President and CEO
    Canadian Gas Association
  • Doug StoutDoug Stout
    Vice President
    Market Development and External Relations

    FortisBC Energy Inc.
  • Brock JohnBrock John
    Director, Business Development
    Pacific Northern Gas Ltd.
  • Graeme FelthamGraeme Feltham
    Vice President, Customer Experience & Innovation
    Natural Gas Transmission & Distribution
    ATCO Pipelines & Liquid Global Business Unit

    ATCO
  • Lori ChristieLori Christie
    Vice President
    Customer Service, Gas Supply and Rates

    SaskEnergy Incorporated
  • Scott DoddScott Dodd
    Director, Business Development
    Enbridge Gas Inc.

Innovation Committee – Utilities

  • Justin Pullukatt
    Manager, Research & Innovation
    Natural Gas Transmission & Distribution

    ATCO Pipelines & Liquid Global Business Unit
  • Mark Warren, P.Eng.
    Director, Business Innovation & Measurement
    FortisBC Inc.
  • Al Kleinschmidt
    Manager, Energy Management & DSM
    Pacific Northern Gas Ltd.
  • Ravi Sigurdson
    Manager, Energy Solutions
    Enbridge Gas Inc.
  • Megan Bunney, M. ASc. P. Eng.
    Manager, Market Sustainability
    SaskEnergy Incorporated

Investment Committee – Producers

 

  • Michael RoseMichael Rose
    President and Chief Executive Officer
    Tourmaline Oil Corporation
  • Tyler WilliamsTyler Williams
    Venture Principal
    Shell Canada Limited
  • Nicole DeyellNicole Deyell
    Vice President, Development & Unconventional Center of Excellence
    PETRONAS Energy Canada Ltd.
  • Susan Riddell RoseSusan Riddell Rose
    President and Chief Executive Officer
    Perpetual Energy Inc.
  • Alan DunlopAlan Dunlop
    Vice President, Asset Development
    Chevron Canada Limited
  • Dean HalewichDean Halewich
    Vice President, Thermal & Conventional Facilities
    Canadian Natural Resources Limited
  • Christopher A. CarlsenChristopher A. Carlsen
    Vice President, Engineering
    Birchcliff Energy Ltd.

Innovation Committee – Producers

 

  • Scott Volk, Msc, P.ENG
    Drilling Engineer
    Tourmaline Oil Corporation
  • Dipak Patki
    Principal Engineer
    Shell Canada Limited
  • Alfian Iqbal bin Albakri
    Director, Unconventional Centre of Excellence
    PETRONAS Energy Canada Ltd.
  • Kevin Hertz
    Senior Operations and Engineering Advisor
    Perpetual Energy Inc.
  • Louis Chabot
    Technology and IP Coordinator, Asset Development
    Chevron Canada Limited
  • Simon Davies
    Manager, Facilities Engineering Services
    Canadian Natural Resources Limited
  • Theo Van Der Werken
    Asset Manager
    Birchcliff Energy Ltd.